STORE POLICY

Customer Care

We take care of every customers and we wish to see every customers to come back. If you've found any inconvenience on our website, please tell us. If you seek exchange or return of our product within 30 days of purchase, please let us know the reasons that makes you feel unhappy. You can either use the contact form in 'Contact Us' section or send us an email directly. Your feedback is very important to us.

Privacy Policy
  • In this Privacy Policy, 'personal information' has the meaning set out in the Privacy Act. Essentially, personal information is information or an opinion about an individual who is reasonably identifiable;

  • A reference to 'personal information' in this policy includes 'health information', as defined in the Privacy Act and applicable Health Records Acts. Essentially, health information is information or an opinion relating to the health or a disability of a person who is reasonably identifiable;

  • The types of personal information Australia Nature Group collects from you depend on the circumstances in which the information is collected;

  • Australia Nature Group may collects contact details including your name, occupation, address, email address, phone and fax numbers and your date of birth. We may collect answers you provide to questions we ask and other information in relation to your dealings with Australia Nature Group. If you purchase products or services from us, we may also collect certain transactional information and financial details to process the transaction;

  • When you use our websites, we may collect website usage information such as the IP address you are using, your browser version, the website that referred you to us and the next website you go to, the pages you request while visiting our websites, the date and time of those requests and the country you are in;

  • In addition to the types of personal information identified above, Australia Nature Group may collect personal information as otherwise permitted or required by law.

Wholesale Inquiries

If you are a store buyer or owner who are looking for wholesale enquiry, please send us an email to david@naturegroup.com.au or call +61 425 416 016 (David). Thank you.

 
Payment Methods

We accept both of two payment methods below:

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

Proudly owned by Australia Nature Group

0